Staff Directory

Christy Benthem

Biology, Anatomy & Physiology, Science Olympiad

Bettie Berkhouse

Humanities, Rhetoric

Carrie Black

Grammar School Physical Education

Mark Blake

Grammar School Physical Education, Varsity Boys Basketball

Mandy Bookter

Earth Science, Logic, Science Olympiad

Randall Bryant

Composition & Literature, Humanities

Wade Butin

Grammar School Music

Daniel Chrosniak

Composition & Literature, Humanities

Diana Cox

Grammar School Art

Sean Dickard

Bible, Tennis

Tami Fanning

Grammar School Latin

Bradley Finkbeiner

Bible, Chairman of Humanities

Tammy Gatlin

Director of Information Technology

Amy Haaland

Fourth Grade

Richard Halloran

Headmaster

Pam Hawkins

Third Grade Teacher

Rebecca Howard

Latin

Sivi Johnson

Sixth Grade

Ann Kirkendall

Receptionist/Secretary

Lesa Lawall

Pre-Kindergarten

Sherilyn Lewis

Third Grade Teacher

Sandi Wyatt

Assistant to the Headmaster

Stephanie Craig

First Grade

Kristie Martin

Second Grade

Melissa Martin

Principal of Grammar School

Marianne Meece

Kindergarten

Sarah Bradley

Composition & Literature, Government, Rhetoric I

Maryanne Navickas-Martin

Grammar School Music, Upper School Choir

Tom Neal

Chemistry, Physics

Alice Norman

Business Office & Admissions Assistant

Dawn Ontiveros

Composition & Literature, Humanities

Kristina Pierce

Kindergarten Teacher

Tonya Post

College Advisor

Brandy Powers

Humanities, Government

Coach Trina Jones

Cross Country, Track

Coach Jesaiah Reed

Boys Basketball

Coach Larenzo Seals

Boys Basketball

Kerry Price

Fifth Grade

Abbey Reed

Economics, Spanish

Raquel Reenders

First Grade

Carla Rossi

Mathematics

Jasper Schaer

Facilities Manager

Madison Smith

Physical Science, Volleyball

Beth Stevenson

Business Manager

Jacie Sytsma

Sixth Grade

Abby Talkington

Second Grade

Sarah Turner

Director of Advancement

Carmen Watson

Director of Instruction

Elizabeth Wenger

Pre-K, Kindergarten Assistant

Jennifer White

Fifth Grade Teacher

Amy Wick

Coordinator of Special Events

JeanAnn Wiggins

Fourth Grade

Alicia Williamson

Director of Admissions

Casey Wilson

Mathematics

Carmen Wright

Mathematics

Kasi Bachelder

Fourth Grade

Anthony Davis

Director of Athletics

James Frohlich

Bible, Latin

Vinodh Gunasekera

Principal of Upper School

Luisa Hernandez

Third Grade

Laryssa Nesbit

Third Grade