Staff Directory

Dawn Adkins

Marketing & Communications

Juan Alcala

Dean of Student Life

Nelly Anders

Finance Manager

Kasi Bachelder

Sixth Grade

Karen Ballantyne

Kindergarten

Christy Benthem

Anatomy & Physiology, Biology

Joy Berkhouse

Economics, Latin, Basketball Coach, Tennis Coach

Mark Blake

Grammar School P.E., High School Boys Basketball Coach

Rachelle Blake

Upper School Choir, Grammar School Music

Mandy Bookter

Earth Science, Truth & Logic

Dolores Burgess

Dolores Burgess

Upper School Art

Wade Butin

Grammar School Music

Daniel Chrosniak

Humanities, Rhetoric I, Government, Speech & Debate

Diana Cox

Grammar School Art

Stephanie Craig

First Grade

Stephen Curto

Hermeneutics

Michael Dearman

Rhetoric II, Humanities, Mock Trial

Sean Dickard

Bible Survey, Theology, Greek, Tennis Coach

Milen Dochev

Facilities Assistant

Marsha Domann

Composition & Literature, Humanities

Tami Fanning

Grammar School Latin

Bradley Finkbeiner

Ethics, Apologetics

Karen Finkbeiner

Extended Care Coordinator

Jennifer Foudy

Physical Science, Librarian

Aimee Froelich

Assistant to the Head of School

Tammy Gatlin

Information Technology Director

Courtney Googer

Assistant to the Principals

Amy Haaland

Fourth Grade, Head Golf Coach

Beth Hardisty

Beth Hardisty

Hospitality Coordinator

Rebecca Howard

Latin

Trina Jones

4th-8th Grade P.E., Cross Country and Track & Field Coach

Ann Kirkendall

Receptionist

Lesa Lawall

Pre-Kindergarten

Kenneth Maldonado

Volleyball Coach

Melissa Martin

Grammar School Principal

Linda Martina

Composition & Literature, Humanities

Amy Marusik

French, Spanish

Marianne Meece

Athletic Coordinator

Katherine McCarty

Third Grade

Sean McQueary

Sean McQueary

Varsity Volleyball Coach

Luke Morrison

Composition & Literature, Humanities

Tom Neal

Chemistry, Physics

Laryssa Nesbit

Third Grade

Alice Norman

Accounts Payable

Kristin Ohmes

Computer Keyboarding

Dawn Ontiveros

Dean of Academics

Julee Pitre

PreK & Kindergarten Aide

Tonya Post

College Advisor

Brandy Powers

Composition & Literature, Humanities

Kerry Price

Fifth Grade

Jesaiah Reed

Middle School Boys Basketball Coach

Abbey Reed

High School Girls Basketball Coach, Track & Field Coach

Raquel Reenders

First Grade

Carla Rossi

Pre-Calculus, Calculus, Statistics

Jasper Schaer

Facilities Manager

Bethany Scott

College Advisor

Kyle Scott

Varsity Swim Coach

Amanda Stratton

School Nurse

Shannon Sysling

Shannon Sysling

Kindergarten

Jacie Sytsma

Sixth Grade

Rebekah Troy

Rebekah Troy

Middle School Volleyball Coach

Sarah Turner

Development

Carmen Watson

Upper School Principal

Elizabeth Wenger

Second Grade

Jennifer White

Pre-Algebra, Algebra

Amy Wick

Special Events Coordinator, Basketball Coach

Scott Wick

Scott Wick

Golf Coach

JeanAnn Wiggins

Fourth Grade

Alicia Williamson, Admissions Director at Providence Classical School

Alicia Williamson

Admissions Director

Casey Wilson

Geometry, Algebra II, College Algebra

Crystal Wilson

Fifth Grade

Julie Witherspoon

Second Grade

Sandi Wyatt

Human Resources Director

Photo of Randy Youngling, Providence Classical School Athletics Director

Randy Youngling

Athletics Director

Heide Zuniga

Accounts Receivable, Cross Country Assistant Coach